Is Lunch Mate Roasted Turkey Breast Cured Dairy Free?

Description
Sliced roasted deli meat offers a mild, savory roast flavor and tender, moist texture, commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, and quick lunches. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent tenderness, while some report pronounced seasoning and occasional variable slice thickness. Suitable for on-the-go meals, school lunches, family snacks and deli plates.

Description
Sliced roasted deli meat offers a mild, savory roast flavor and tender, moist texture, commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, and quick lunches. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent tenderness, while some report pronounced seasoning and occasional variable slice thickness. Suitable for on-the-go meals, school lunches, family snacks and deli plates.
Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, FLAVORING.
Check Lunch Mate Roasted Turkey Breast Cured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunch Mate Roasted Turkey Breast Cured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
About this product
Poultry · Slice


