Is Lunchables Crispy Grilled Cheesies Pasteurized Process American Cheese With Added Calcium, Pepperoni Made With Pork and Chicken, and Marinara Sauce on White Bread Pepperoni Pizza, Crispy Grilled Cheesies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • cultured wheat flour
  • wheat starch
  • malted barley flour

unbleached enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat flour
wheat gluten
cultured wheat flour

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOASTED BREAD (BREAD [UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES (TURMERIC [COLOR], PAPRIKA [COLOR]), NATURAL FLAVOR, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR (PRESERVATIVE), VINEGAR, WHEAT STARCH, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR), PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE WITH ADDED CALCIUM (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, MILKFAT, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ANNATTO AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [COLOR], SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, WITH SUNFLOWER LECITHIN ADDED FOR SLICE SEPARATION, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN (PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF PORK STOCK, SPICES [INCLUDES MUSTARD], DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA [COLOR], FLAVORING, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, WITH BHA, BHT, AND CITRIC ACID AS PRESERVATIVES), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SPICE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES).

Check Lunchables Crispy Grilled Cheesies Pasteurized Process American Cheese With Added Calcium, Pepperoni Made With Pork and Chicken, and Marinara Sauce on White Bread Pepperoni Pizza, Crispy Grilled Cheesies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lunchables Crispy Grilled Cheesies Pasteurized Process American Cheese With Added Calcium, Pepperoni Made With Pork and Chicken, and Marinara Sauce on White Bread Pepperoni Pizza, Crispy Grilled Cheesies is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokyUmamiRich
Texture
CrispyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go