Is Lunchables Turkey Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • chocolate
  • processed cheese product
  • chocolate sandwich cookie enriched flour

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

smoke flavoured cured turkey, water, potassium lactate, modified corn starch, sugars, dextrose, sugar, maltodextrin, corn syrup solid, salt, carrageenan, sodium phosphates, potassium chloride, sodium diacetate, smoke flavour, sodium ascorbate, natural and artificial flavours, sodium nitrite, chocolate sandwich cookie enriched flour, sugars, dextrose, palm and soybean oil, corn starch, baking soda, salt, artificial flavour, soy lecithin, chocolate, processed cheese product, modified milk ingredients, water, sodium citrate, salt, bacterial culture, lactic acid, sorbic acid, sodium phosphate, sodium citrate, sodium alginate, paprika oleoresin, sodium chloride, sodium diacetate, microcrystalline cellulose, potassium sorbate, tricalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate, sodium benzoate, crackers, whole wheat flour, enriched flour, vegetable oil, baking soda, salt, soy lecithin, amylase, protease, natural flavour

Check Lunchables Turkey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go