Is Lunchbox Probiotic Bars - Mixed Berry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- a facility that also processes milk
a facility that also processes milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Brown Rice Crisps, Sunflower Oil, Dates, Natural Sunflower Butter, Chicory Root Fibre, Natural Raspberry & Vanilla Flavour, Freeze-dried Strawberry, Microdried Raspberry, Probiotic Cultures (Bacillus Coagulans Gbi 30- 6086), Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Milk And Soy
Check Lunchbox Probiotic Bars - Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunchbox Probiotic Bars - Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lunchbox Probiotic Bars - Mixed Berry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


