Is Lunchbox Probiotic Bars - Mixed Berry Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Brown Rice Crisps, Sunflower Oil, Dates, Natural Sunflower Butter, Chicory Root Fibre, Natural Raspberry & Vanilla Flavour, Freeze-dried Strawberry, Microdried Raspberry, Probiotic Cultures (Bacillus Coagulans Gbi 30- 6086), Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Milk And Soy

Check Lunchbox Probiotic Bars - Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lunchbox Probiotic Bars - Mixed Berry is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go