Is Lundberg Family Farms Organic White Basmati Rice, 4 lb (Case of 6) Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic California White Basmati Rice.

Check Lundberg Family Farms Organic White Basmati Rice, 4 lb (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lundberg Family Farms Organic White Basmati Rice, 4 lb (Case of 6) is available at 3 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganWhole Foods

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking