Is Lundberg Family Farms Organic Whole Grain Rice Cakes Salted Caramel Sweet and Buttery Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp rounds offer a sweet, buttery taste with a mild salty finish; texture is airy and crunchy, frequently described as lighter than many snacks. Common uses include quick on-the-go snacking, lunchbox additions, or topped as a simple dessert. Reviews praise balanced flavor but note occasional breakage during shipping sometimes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Potassium, *Brown Rice, *Cane Sugar*, *Seasoning (*Cane Sugar, Sea Salt), *Natural Flavors, *Molasses, Sea Salt, *Caramel. *Organic Ingredient.

Check Lundberg Family Farms Organic Whole Grain Rice Cakes Salted Caramel Sweet and Buttery against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SaltySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go