Is Lundberg Family Farms Organic Whole Grain Rice Cakes Salted Caramel Sweet and Buttery Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Light, crisp rounds offer a sweet, buttery taste with a mild salty finish; texture is airy and crunchy, frequently described as lighter than many snacks. Common uses include quick on-the-go snacking, lunchbox additions, or topped as a simple dessert. Reviews praise balanced flavor but note occasional breakage during shipping sometimes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Potassium, *Brown Rice, *Cane Sugar*, *Seasoning (*Cane Sugar, Sea Salt), *Natural Flavors, *Molasses, Sea Salt, *Caramel. *Organic Ingredient.

Check Lundberg Family Farms Organic Whole Grain Rice Cakes Salted Caramel Sweet and Buttery against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SaltySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go