Is LUNDBERG FAMILY FARMS, RICE CHIPS, SMOKY MAPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- high oleic expeller-pressed safflower
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR (PARBOILED BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE RICE FLOUR), HIGH OLEIC EXPELLER-PRESSED SAFFLOWER OR SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN MASA FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, MAPLE SYRUP, SALT, ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check LUNDBERG FAMILY FARMS, RICE CHIPS, SMOKY MAPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUNDBERG FAMILY FARMS, RICE CHIPS, SMOKY MAPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
CRUNCHY MAPLE ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY MAPLE
About this product
Snack · Piece


