Is Lundberg Family Farms, Rice Jasmine Brown California Organic, 32 Ounce Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image

Description

Aromatic, lightly nutty jasmine brown rice with a tender-chewy texture that yields separate grains when cooked. Commonly used as a side, base for stir-fries, bowls, and pilafs. Reviewers cite consistent aroma and reliable texture, occasional longer cooking time, and generally good packaging and value for pantry use across many households.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic California Long Grain Brown Rice.

Check Lundberg Family Farms, Rice Jasmine Brown California Organic, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lundberg Family Farms, Rice Jasmine Brown California Organic, 32 Ounce is available at 12 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Rice · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingStir Fry