Is Lundberg Family Farms Rice, Organic, Basmati, California Brown, Gourmet Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Lundberg Family Farms is known for growing a variety of wholesome and great-tasting rice, including organic basmati and California brown gourmet. Their rice is cultivated to enhance the flavor of each grain. In addition to rice, they also offer other delicious side dishes, entrees, snacks, and rice and quinoa varieties. Lundberg Family Farms takes pride in being non-GMO, USDA Certified Organic, 100% whole grain, vegan, gluten-free, and Kosher. People appreciate the delicious and nutritious qualities of Lundberg Family Farms rice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic California Brown Basamati Rice

Check Lundberg Family Farms Rice, Organic, Basmati, California Brown, Gourmet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lundberg Family Farms Rice, Organic, Basmati, California Brown, Gourmet is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerLoblawsMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsReal Canadian SuperstoreSafewaySmith'sTargetThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Rice · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Tree Nut Free? Lundberg Family Farms Rice, Organic, Basmati, California Brown, Gourmet | Spoonful