Is Lundberg Family Farms Sweet Cakes Birthday Cake Mini Rice Cakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Sugar, Brown Rice, Organic Sunflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Blue And Pink Sugar (sugar, Vegetable Juice For Color, Carnauba Wax), Natural Flavors, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Lundberg Family Farms Sweet Cakes Birthday Cake Mini Rice Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lundberg Family Farms Sweet Cakes Birthday Cake Mini Rice Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Salt-Free, Organic
About this product
Snack · Cracker


