Is Lundberg Family Farms Sweet Cakes Birthday Cake Mini Rice Cakes Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Sugar, Brown Rice, Organic Sunflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Blue And Pink Sugar (sugar, Vegetable Juice For Color, Carnauba Wax), Natural Flavors, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Monk Fruit Extract.

Check Lundberg Family Farms Sweet Cakes Birthday Cake Mini Rice Cakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
Snacking