Is Lundberg Family Farms Sweet Dreams Brown Rice Syrup, 21 oz (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice, Pure Filtered Water

Check Lundberg Family Farms Sweet Dreams Brown Rice Syrup, 21 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lundberg Family Farms Sweet Dreams Brown Rice Syrup, 21 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep