Is Lundberg® Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Flour
Check Lundberg® Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lundberg® Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Lundberg® Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta is available at 5 retailers
KrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sFry's
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


