Is Lundberg Organic California Basmati Rice, Brown, 16 Ounce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic California Brown Basmati Rice

Check Lundberg Organic California Basmati Rice, Brown, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lundberg Organic California Basmati Rice, Brown, 16 Ounce is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Egg Free? Lundberg Organic California Basmati Rice, Brown, 16 Ounce | Spoonful