Is Lundberg Organic Rice & Seasoning Mix Whole Grain Black Beans & Rice Box - 6 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Organic Parboiled Brown Rice, Organic Dehydrated Black Beans, Organic Spices (Paprika, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Cumin, Celery Seed, Cayenne), Sea Salt, Organic Dehydrated Vegetables (Tomato, Red Bell Pepper), Organic Dehydrated Onion, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Sugar, Organic Rice Concentrate.

Check Lundberg Organic Rice & Seasoning Mix Whole Grain Black Beans & Rice Box - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lundberg Organic Rice & Seasoning Mix Whole Grain Black Beans & Rice Box - 6 Oz is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsSafewayFry's

About this product

Grain · Box

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking