Is Lundberg Organic Sprouted Rice Whole Grain Toasted Coconut Box - 6 Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut type flavor
  • coconut
  • organic toasted coconut flakes

organic coconut type flavor

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted Long Grain Brown Rice, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Toasted Coconut Flakes, Sea Salt, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Coconut Type Flavor, Organic Lemongrass.

Check Lundberg Organic Sprouted Rice Whole Grain Toasted Coconut Box - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lundberg Organic Sprouted Rice Whole Grain Toasted Coconut Box - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetCitrus
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast