Is Lundberg, Rice Chips, Sea Salt, 6 oz (170 g) (Pack of 6) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- high oleic expeller- pressed saffl ower
high oleic expeller- pressed saffl ower
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rice Flour (Parboiled Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour), Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice, High Oleic Expeller- Pressed Saffl Ower Or Sunflower Oil, Organic Whole Grain Corn Masa Flour, Organic Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, Organic Caramel Color
Check Lundberg, Rice Chips, Sea Salt, 6 oz (170 g) (Pack of 6) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lundberg, Rice Chips, Sea Salt, 6 oz (170 g) (Pack of 6) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Lundberg, Rice Chips, Sea Salt, 6 oz (170 g) (Pack of 6) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


