Is Lundberg Rice Crckr Thin Whte Chc - 3.3 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
White Chocolate (Organic Ingredient) (Cane Sugar [Organic Ingredient, Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA], Cocoa Butter [Organic Ingredient, Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA], Whole Milk Powder [Organic Ingredient], Soy Lecithin [Organic Ingredient], Vanilla Extract [Organic Ingredient, Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA]), Brown Rice (Organic Ingredient), Cocoa Butter (Organic Ingredient, Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA), Poppy Seeds (Organic Ingredient), Lemon Oil (Organic Ingredient).
Check Lundberg Rice Crckr Thin Whte Chc - 3.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lundberg Rice Crckr Thin Whte Chc - 3.3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Salt-Free, Organic
Lundberg Sustainable Wild Blend Rice - Gluten Free, Vegan, 1lb Resealable Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Organic, Lightly Salted, Wild Rice
Where to buy
Lundberg Rice Crckr Thin Whte Chc - 3.3 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


