Is Lunds & Byerlys Chocolate Hazelnut Croissant, Chocolate Hazelnut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, OIL (PALM, COCONUT), SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), YEAST, HAZELNUTS, BUTTER (CREAM), SALT, DEFATTED COCOA POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEAT GLUTEN, DATEM, ALMONDS, SOY LECITHIN, DRIED YEAST, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROL-RICH EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGGS.
Check Lunds & Byerlys Chocolate Hazelnut Croissant, Chocolate Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunds & Byerlys Chocolate Hazelnut Croissant, Chocolate Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


