Is Lunds & Byerlys Cranberry White Chocolate Sliced Loaf, Cranberry White Chocolate Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CAKE BASE (SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OF LESS OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED WHEY, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, CALCIUM ACETATE, NONFAT MILK, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, POLYSORBATE 60, EGG, SOY FLOUR), EGGS, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SOUR CREAM (GRADE A CULTURED CREAM), SUGAR, ORANGE PRESERVES (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, WATER, CITRIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, WATER, PECTIN, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), CITRIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, SODIUM CITRATE), VANILLA FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL FLAVOR), LEMON FLAVORING (WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE))
Check Lunds & Byerlys Cranberry White Chocolate Sliced Loaf, Cranberry White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunds & Byerlys Cranberry White Chocolate Sliced Loaf, Cranberry White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Butterbread Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


