Is Lunds & Byerlys Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Bites, Milk Chocolate Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- chocolate liquor cocoa butter whole milk soy lecithin
chocolate liquor cocoa butter whole milk soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEANUTS PURE MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR COCOA BUTTER WHOLE MILK SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA POWDER (DEXTROSE, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES]) SUGAR, DEXTROSE, COCONUT OIL PALM OIL, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COTTONSEED OILS).
Check Lunds & Byerlys Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Bites, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunds & Byerlys Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Bites, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


