Is LUNDS & BYERLYS, MONSTER COOKIES, ALL-BUTTER, ALL-BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cocoa butter lactose
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • salted butter
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate chips

cocoa butter lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, PEANUT BUTTER NATURAL (PEANUTS, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, PALM FRUIT OIL, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, M&MS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER LACTOSE, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2], GUM ACACIA), SALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM [MILK], SALT), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (COCOA BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), LIGHT CORN SYRUP (LIGHT CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, VANILLA), SODIUM BICARBONATE, VANILLA EXTRACT (VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES, CORN SYRUP, ETHYL ALCOHOL, WATER).

Check LUNDS & BYERLYS, MONSTER COOKIES, ALL-BUTTER, ALL-BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go