Is LUNDS & BYERLYS, ORGANIC RAW ALMONDS, NUTS & SNACKS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic raw whole almonds
organic raw whole almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RAW WHOLE ALMONDS (SPAIN, ITALY).
Check LUNDS & BYERLYS, ORGANIC RAW ALMONDS, NUTS & SNACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUNDS & BYERLYS, ORGANIC RAW ALMONDS, NUTS & SNACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
About this product
Snack · Whole


