Is Lunds & Byerlys Original Horseradish & Lemon Cocktail Sauce, Original Horseradish & Lemon Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), WHITE VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, HORSERADISH (FRESH GROUND HORSERADISH, VINEGAR, SALT AND MUSTARD OIL), SALT, MEYER LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONIONS, CITRIC ACID, CHILI POWDER, ALLSPICE, HORSERADISH FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, WASABI FLAVOR, WHITE PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, CLOVES AND CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check Lunds & Byerlys Original Horseradish & Lemon Cocktail Sauce, Original Horseradish & Lemon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyCitrusPepperyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishSnacking
Dairy Free? Lunds & Byerlys Original Horseradish & Lemon Cocktail Sauce, Original Horseradish & Lemon | Spoonful