Is LUNDS & BYERLYS, PREMIUM ARTISAN CONFECTIONS, SEA SALT CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- butter oil
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA]. CARAMEL [CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SALT, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, EGG WHITES], AND SEA SALT.
Check LUNDS & BYERLYS, PREMIUM ARTISAN CONFECTIONS, SEA SALT CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUNDS & BYERLYS, PREMIUM ARTISAN CONFECTIONS, SEA SALT CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Candy · Piece


