Is LUNDS & BYERLYS, YULE LOG Peanut Free?

Ingredients
FONDANT SUGAR (SUCROSE, CORN STARCH), SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), CAKE FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR), WHIPPING CREAM 40% (CREAM, MILK, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM), SUGARED EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), WHOLE EGGS, CAKE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, TBHQ [PROTECTS FLAVOR]), UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM [MILK], NATURAL FLAVOR), WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE VITAMIN D3), SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), WATER, FUDGE BASE (COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOGLYCERIDES), ICING STABILIZER (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, POLYSORBATE 60, PROPYLPARABEN [PRESERVATIVE]), SALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM [MILK], SALT), COCOA POWDER, WHITE FONDANT ICING (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR]; POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], AGAR AGAR, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), INVERT SYRUP, LIGHT CORN SYRUP (LIGHT CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, VANILLA), NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, PAN SPRAY (SOY OIL, PETROLATUM. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOY LECITHIN, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, BHT), CANDY POINSETTIAS (CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR, POWDERED EGG WHITE, DISTILLED WATER, MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF: RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 OR BLUE 1), CANDY MUSHROOMS (SUGAR, EGG WHITE, WATER, THICKENING AGENT [ACACIA GUM], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR [VANILLA], STABILIZER [POTASSIUM TARTRATE], CORN STARCH, THICKENING AGENT [GELATIN], COLORING AGENT [TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BLUE 2, RED 40, YELLOW 5]), SALT, BAKING POWDER (CORNSTARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SODIUM BICARBONATE, VANILLA FLAVOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ALCOHOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 0.1% TURMERIC AND APO-CAROTENAL, ALCOHOL, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [VITAMIN E {PROTECTS FRESHNESS}]), GREEN COLOR (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, YELLOW 5, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BLUE 1, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], CARRAGEENAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), GOLDEN YELLOW COLORING (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, YELLOW 5, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, YELLOW 6, CARRAGEENAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), RED COLOR (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, RED 40, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RED 3, CARRAGEENAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID)
Check LUNDS & BYERLYS, YULE LOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUNDS & BYERLYS, YULE LOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 11 ingredients that do not comply and 13 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


