Is Lundy's? Refined Lard 16 oz. Tub Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lard, Bha And Bht Added To Help Protect Flavor

Check Lundy's? Refined Lard 16 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lundy's? Refined Lard 16 oz. Tub is available at 2 retailers

WalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Oil · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep