Is LUNG FLUSH - 500ML Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Scutellaria Balcalensis (Balkal Skullcap Root), Huang Qin, Siraitia Grosvenorli Syn, Momordica Grosvenori, Grosvenor Momordica Fruit, Luo Han Guo, Chrysanthemum X Morifolium (Chrysanthemum Flower), Ju Hua, Lonicera Japonica (Japanese Honeysuckle Flower), Jin Yin Hua, Morus Alba (Mulberry Leaf), Sang Ye, Purified Water, Citric Acid, Sorbate, Benzoate, Rosmarinus Officinallis (Rosemary Leaf)

Check LUNG FLUSH - 500ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

LUNG FLUSH - 500ML is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousBitter
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go