Is Lupara Buffalo Mozzarella Cheese, Buffalo Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED BUFFALO'S MILK, MILK CULTURES, ANIMAL RENNET, SALT.

Check Lupara Buffalo Mozzarella Cheese, Buffalo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladGarnishingTopping