Is Lupii Mighty Lupini Bean Penne Pasta Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SWEET LUPINI FLOUR, CHICKPEA FLOUR, TAPIOCA, XANTHAN GUM
Check Lupii Mighty Lupini Bean Penne Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lupii Mighty Lupini Bean Penne Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish


