Is Lupini Beans Peanut Free?

This product may or may not be peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain peanut depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for peanut free

  • lupin beans

lupin beans

Dietitian note

Some people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LUPIN BEANS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID

Check Lupini Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lupini Beans is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSide Dish