Is Lurpak Butter Spreadable Slightly Salted 250g Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter (64%) (Milk), Canola Oil, Water, Lactic Culture (Milk), Salt, Vitamin D

Check Lurpak Butter Spreadable Slightly Salted 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lurpak Butter Spreadable Slightly Salted 250g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping