Is Lurpak Garlic Butter 125G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter ( Milk ) (90%), Garlic (7.5%) (Garlic Puree, Garlic Granulate, Garlic Powder), Salt, Lactic Culture ( Milk ), Pepper Extract
Check Lurpak Garlic Butter 125G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lurpak Garlic Butter 125G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lurpak Garlic Butter 125G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


