Is Lurpak Garlic Butter 125G Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter ( Milk ) (90%), Garlic (7.5%) (Garlic Puree, Garlic Granulate, Garlic Powder), Salt, Lactic Culture ( Milk ), Pepper Extract

Check Lurpak Garlic Butter 125G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lurpak Garlic Butter 125G is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoAppyshopWoolworths

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingCookingMeal Prep