Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lurpak Lighter Slightly Salted Butter Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter (Milk), Water, Salt .

Check Lurpak Lighter Slightly Salted Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lurpak Lighter Slightly Salted Butter is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSandwich
Egg Free? Lurpak Lighter Slightly Salted Butter | Spoonful