Is Lurpak Slightly Salted Butter Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Butter (Milk), Lactic Culture (Milk), Salt, Minimum Fat content 80%
Check Lurpak Slightly Salted Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lurpak Slightly Salted Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lurpak Slightly Salted Butter is available at 6 retailers
TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopIcelandAppyshop
About this product
Butter · Bar
Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping


