Is Lurpak Slightly Salted Butter Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter (Milk), Lactic Culture (Milk), Salt, Minimum Fat Content 80%

Check Lurpak Slightly Salted Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lurpak Slightly Salted Butter is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingMeal Prep