Is Lurpak Softest Spreadable Blend of Slightly Salted Butter & Rapeseed Oil 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter (55%) ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Buttermilk (6.5%) ( Milk ), Lactic Culture ( Milk ), Salt
Check Lurpak Softest Spreadable Blend of Slightly Salted Butter & Rapeseed Oil 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lurpak Softest Spreadable Blend of Slightly Salted Butter & Rapeseed Oil 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


