Is LUSCIOUS SQUARES, VERY CRANBERRY Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, CRANBERRIES), ALMONDS, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, SALT), TOASTED OATS (OATS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR), BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, COCOA BUTTER MILKFAT, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check LUSCIOUS SQUARES, VERY CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go