Is LUTEIN 20MG - 60 VSOFTGELS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lutein (From Tagetes Erecta Or African Marigold Flower Oleoresin), Safflower Oil And Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil, Softgel: Purified Water, Glycerin, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil Vitamin E Tocopherols
Check LUTEIN 20MG - 60 VSOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUTEIN 20MG - 60 VSOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
LUTEIN 20MG - 60 VSOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


