Is Luv-A-Duck Confit Duck Legs Slow Cooked 450g Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Ingredients
Duck (90%), Marinade (Salt, Dextrose, Emulsifier (451, 452, 450), Food Acid (330), Vegetable Gum (415), Vegetable Powders, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour)
Check Luv-A-Duck Confit Duck Legs Slow Cooked 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luv-A-Duck Confit Duck Legs Slow Cooked 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Luv-A-Duck Confit Duck Legs Slow Cooked 450g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch


