Is Luv-A-Duck Cooked Peking Flavoured Duck Breasts Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Duck (86%), Glaze [Water, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Emulsifiers (451, 452, 450), Spices (includes Alliums), Vegetable Powders, Tomato Powder, Food Acid (330), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Gum (415), Natural Colours (150a, 160c, 164, 160b), Fermented Rice, Natural Flavour].
Check Luv-A-Duck Cooked Peking Flavoured Duck Breasts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luv-A-Duck Cooked Peking Flavoured Duck Breasts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Luv-A-Duck Cooked Peking Flavoured Duck Breasts is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Poultry · Slice, Piece
Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSide Dish


