Is Luv-a Duck Peking Duck Legs Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Duck (88%), Marinade [water, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Emulsifiers (451, 452, 450), Spices, Vegetable Powders, Tomato Powder, Food Acid (330), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Gum (415), Natural Colours (150a, 160c, 164, 160b), Fermented Rice, Natural Flavour].
Check Luv-a Duck Peking Duck Legs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luv-a Duck Peking Duck Legs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepCooking


