Is Luv A Duck Rendered Duck Fat | 200g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • duck fat

duck fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Duck Fat (Rendered)

Check Luv A Duck Rendered Duck Fat | 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Cube

Flavor
ButteryRichNeutral
Texture
OilyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishTopping
Pescatarian? Luv A Duck Rendered Duck Fat | 200g | Spoonful