Is Luv Yu Brand Honey Fortune Cookies Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg powder

egg powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG POWDER, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO COLOR (FOR NATURAL COLOR).

Check Luv Yu Brand Honey Fortune Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Luv Yu Brand Honey Fortune Cookies is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go