Is Luv Yu Brand Honey Fortune Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG POWDER, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO COLOR (FOR NATURAL COLOR).
Check Luv Yu Brand Honey Fortune Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luv Yu Brand Honey Fortune Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Luv Yu Brand Honey Fortune Cookies is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


