Is LUVO, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- white cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN TORTILLA (CORN, WATER, CELLULOSE GUM, TRACE OF LIME), COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT), COOKED BLACK BEANS, COOKED BROWN JASMINE RICE, TOMATOES, TOMATO PASTE, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BROWN RICE FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, CHICKEN BROTH CONCENTRATE (CHICKEN STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, THIAMIN), CHILI POWDER, CHIPOTLE PEPPER PUREE (CHIPOTLE PEPPER, CITRIC ACID), CILANTRO, CUMIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, GREEN ONION, JALAPENO PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MANGO, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, POBLANO PEPPERS, POTATO STARCH, RED BELL PEPPERS, RED ONIONS, RICE STARCH, SEASONING (NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, YEAST), SEASONING (SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE), SPICES, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), XANTHAN GUM.
Check LUVO, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUVO, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


