Is LUVO, SPINACH RICOTTA RAVIOLI WITH TURKEY BOLOGNESE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white meat turkey
  • natural flavor

white meat turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED SPINACH AND CHEESE RAVIOLI (PASTA (SEMOLINA, WATER, EGGS, SUNFLOWER OIL), FILLING (SPINACH, RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, SKIM MILK, VINEGAR, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM), POTATO FLAKES (DEHYDRATED POTATOES), OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, SALT, SPICES)), WATER, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), WHITE MEAT TURKEY, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PASTE, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, DRIED RED CHILI PEPPER, FENNEL, GUAR GUM, MARJORAM, ONIONS, OREGANO, RICE STARCH, ROSEMARY, SEASONED WINE (WINE, SALT), SEASONING (NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT), SEASONING (SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE), SPICES, VEGETABLE FLAVOR (COOKED VEGETABLES (CARROT, ONION, CELERY), SEA SALT, CANE JUICE, CANOLA OIL, CARROT POWDER, POTATO FLOUR, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER), VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, XANTHAN GUM.

Check LUVO, SPINACH RICOTTA RAVIOLI WITH TURKEY BOLOGNESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Pescatarian? LUVO, SPINACH RICOTTA RAVIOLI WITH TURKEY BOLOGNESE | Spoonful